Foto ©:<p>Jeanne Degraa 2021</p>
T. +49 (0)30. 43 73 91 20

CHRISTOPH TOMANEK

date of birth 1969
height 178 cm
hair colour brown
eye colour brown
languages German (native speaker), English (fluent), French
dialects North German
singing pop - baritone
instruments violin, pro, piano, guitar
sports soccer, Tennis - dance pop
driving licence car
   
residence HAMBURG
education HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST "ERNST BUSCH"

film | selection

2020 LICHTER Jessica Kühn
2011 SCHILF Claudia Lehmann
2010 FREIGÄNGER - HR Jan Bolender
2008 WENN DIE WELT UNS GEHÖRT Judith Keil, Antje Kruska
RÖNTGEN Michael Venus
2007 8 - PERSON TO PERSON Wim Wenders
2005 DER SPIELER Nicolas Wackerbart
2002 HILFE, ICH BIN EIN JUNGE Oliver Dommenget

television | selection

2021 HELEN DORN - DER KLEINE BRUDER (AT) Friedemann Fromm ZDF
HELEN DORN - TÖDLICHES VERMÄCHTNIS (AT) Friedemann Fromm ZDF
2011 MORDEN IM NORDEN - durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) E. Wenger, T. Franzen, H. Barthel, H. Schmidt, C. Eichhorn, M. Riebl, D. Pientka u.a. ARD
2021 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - BESTER FREUND Gudrun Scheerer ZDF
2020 HELEN DORN - DAS ROTE TUCH (AT) Fiedemann Fromm ZDF
HELEN DORN - DIE LETZTE RETTUNG Fiedemann Fromm ZDF
THE BILLION DOLLAR CODE Robert Thalheim NETFLIX
2019 TATORT - TÖDLICHE FLUT Lars Henning NDR
DAS GEHEIMNIS DES TOTENWALDES Sven Bohse ARD
HELEN DORN - WER GEWALT SÄT Marcus O. Rosenmüller ZDF
HELEN DORN - KLEINE FREIHEIT Marcus O. Rosenmüller ZDF
UM HIMMELS WILLEN - HANDICAP Niki Müllerschön ARD
DIE TOTEN AM MEER Johannes Grieser ARD
2018 WILSBERG - BIELEFELD 23 Dominic Müller ZDF
DANOWSKI - BLUTAPFEL Markus Imboden ZDF
2017 NORD BEI NORDWEST - GOLD! Christian Theede ARD
SPREEWALDKRIMI - TÖDLICHE HEIMKEHR Jan Fehse ZDF
TIAN - DAS GEHEIMNIS DER SCHMUCKSTRAßE Damian Schipporeit NDR
2016 INSPECTOR JURY SPIELT KATZ UND MAUS Andi Niessner ZDF
2015 TATORT - TAXI NACH LEIPZIG Alexander Adolph ARD
ELTERN ALLEIN ZU HAUS - DIE SCHRÖDERS Josh Bröcker ARD
BIS EINER KOMMT Esther Bialas, Nathan Nill ZDF
2014 DER FALL BARSCHEL Kilian RIedhof ARD
BLAUWASSERLEBEN Judith Kennel ZDF
HERZENSBRECHER Sabine Bernardi ZDF
KRIPO HOLSTEIN Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF
DIVORCE Edzard Onneken ZDF
2013 FINN ZEHENDER 4 Markus Imboden ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - BETROGEN Samira Radsi ZDF
INSPECTOR JURY - DER TOTE IM PUB Edzard Onneken ZDF
2012 DER SIEGER IN DIR - Hauptrolle Jan Bolender ZDF
2011 NORDISCH HERB: DER ONKEL AUS AMERIKA Frauke Thielecke ARD
2010 HOMEVIDEO Kilian Riedhof ARD
MÖRDERISCHES WESPENNEST Markus Imboden ZDF
2009 IM HERBST DES PATRIARCHEN Michael Steinke ARD
DIE GRENZE Roland Suso Richter Sat.1
BELLA BLOCK - VORSEHUNG Max Färberböck ZDF
FLEMMING Claudia Garde ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER: NICHT MIT MIR Jan Ruzicka ARD
2008 DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD Christian von Castelberg ZDF
STRALSUND - MÖRDERISCHE VERFOLGUNG Martin Eigler ZDF
DUTSCHKE Stefan Krohmer ZDF
2007 DER TOTE IN DER MAUER Markus Imboden ZDF
DIE LÜGE Judith Kennel ZDF
STUBBE - SCHWARZE SCHAFE Thomas Jacob ZDF
2006 TARRAGONA Peter Keglevic RTL
STOLBERG: KREUZBUBE Peter Keglevic ZDF
2005 POLIZEIRUF 110 - SCHNEEWITTCHEN Christiane Balthasar ARD
DER TANKSTELLENKRIEG Josh Broecker Sat.1
MÖRDERISCHE ERPRESSUNG Markus Imboden ZDF/ARTE
2004 DAS DUO Urs Egger ZDF
DAS ZIMMERMÄDCHEN UND DER MILLIONÄR Andreas Senn Sat.1
TATORT - MÄRCHENWALD Christiane Balthasar ARD
2003 TATORT - ABSCHAUM Thorsten Näter ARD
BELLA BLOCK - DIE FREIHEIT DER WÖLFE Christian von Castelberg ZDF
DIE FREMDE FRAU Matthias Glasner ZDF
2002 WEIHNACHTEN IM SEPTEMBER Hajo Gies ARD
DONNA LEON - VENEZIANISCHES FINALE Sigi Rothemund ARD
DAS KONTO Markus Imboden ARD
2001 TATORT - EXIL Thomas Bohn ARD
2000 BRONSKI & BERNSTEIN - durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Sigi Rothemund, Josh Broecker, Ulrich Engel ARD

theatre | selection

2020 GESPENSTER
Regie
Christoph Tomanek ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
2019 DINGE, DIE ICH SICHER WEIß Adelheid Müther ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
SOPHIE Antoine Uitdehaag ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
2018 DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN - Wang Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
2017 1984 - Parsons Elias Perrich ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
2016 FOTO 51 - Maurice Wilkens Hartmut Uhlemann ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
DIVEN - Friedrich Licht Konstantin Moreth HAMBURGER KAMMERSPIELE
DIE WUNDERÜBUNG - Valentin Dorek Rüdiger Hentzschel KOMÖDIE WINTERHUDER FÄHRHAUS
2014 SONNY BOYS - Ben Clark Gerd Heinz ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER
LINIE S1 Ulrich Waller ST. PAULI THEATER HAMBURG
IHRE VERSION DES SPIELS - Der Bürgermeister Ulrich Waller ST.PAULI THEATER HAMBURG
2014 DER GHETTO SWINGER - Karl Rahm, Swing Musiker, u.a. Gil Mehmert HAMBURGER KAMMERSPIELE
2011 DIE PHYSIKER - Möbius Wolf Dietrich Sprenger ERNST DEUTSCH THEATER HAMBURG
2010 RECKLESS - Valiante Marco Storman THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
MICHAEL KRAMER - Ernst Lachmann Wolf Dietrich Sprenger THEATERTOURNEE
2008 DAS LETZTE TERRITORIUM - Gerard Corinna Sommerhäuser THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
ONKEL WANJA - Teljegin Thorsten Lensing FREIE PROD., u.a. SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN
2007 NACHT OHNE ARBEIT - Bent Brant Corinna Sommerhäuser THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
2006 OLIVER TWIST - Fagin Henning Bock THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
DOGVILLE - Jack McKay Nils Daniel Finckh THEATERFABRIK HAMBURG
2004 DER JÜNGSTE TAG - Kohut/ Kreitmeier Florian Bösch RESIDENZTHEATER MÜNCHEN
2003 CYRANO! - Ragueneau Stephan Moscov THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
2002 KING LEAR - Cornwall/ Albany Thorsten Lensing SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN
2001 DIE ARABISCHE NACHT - Peter Karpati Ute Rauwald DEUTSCHES SCHAUSPIELHAUS HAMBURG
1998 POETRY - Mechanical Man Robert Wilson / Lou Reed THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -
DER ARME VETTER - Engholm Hans-Ulrich Becker THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -
ROMEO UND JULIA - Graf Paris Sven-Eric Bechtholf THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -
1996 MARIA MAGDALENA - Karl Kai Neumann THEATER BREMEN -
DER MENSCHENFEIND - Dubois Wolf Dierich Sprenger THEATER BREMEN -
MEDEAMATERIAL - Jason Thomas Bischoff THEATER BREMEN -
1996 STELLA ODER DER LETZTE TAG DER MISS SARA SAMPSON - Fernando Robert Schuster / Tom Kühnel MAXIM GORKI THEATER
DIE UNBEKANNTE / EINE GEWISSE ANZAHL VON GESPRÄCHEN - EIN MEYERHOLD PROJEKT Thomas Ostermeier, Christian v. Treskov BAT BERLIN

copyright © 2015