Foto ©:<p>Ludwig Blochberger 2021</p>
T. +49 (0)30. 43 73 91 20

LUTZ BLOCHBERGER

date of birth 1959
height 177 cm
hair colour dark blond
eye colour grey-green
languages German (native speaker), English
dialects Berlin, Saxon
singing chanson, choir, hip hop, beat music - baritone
sports boxing, pro, soccer, kayak, Jogging, fencing
special skills dramatic fighting scene choreographer
driving licence car, truck till 7|5 t, towing vehicles till 40 km/h, moped (M)
   
residence BERLIN
education HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST ERNST BUSCH

film | selection

2018 DER FALL COLLINI Marco Kreuzpaintner
2017 DIE THERAPIE Meriem Rebai
2016 WERK OHNE AUTOR Florian Henckel von Donnersmark
2015 FRANTZ François Ozon
DER UNSICHTBARE FILM Anton Gonopolski DFFB
2014 NEULICH DIE REISE MIT VATER Anca Miruna Lazarescu FILMALLEE GMBH
STAMMPLATZ Tarek Roehlinger MA Ludwigsburg
2013 COMING IN Marco Kreuzpaintner WARNER
HOMESICK Jakob M. Erwa N.N.
SPIELT KEINE ROLLE Annika Pinske DFFB KF
2011 MIT MIR Josephine Links KF, HFF POTSDAM
AM HIMMEL DER TAG Pola Schirin Beck DIPL HFF POTSDAM
2010 UNBELEHRBAR Anke Hentschel JET FILM
WER WENN NICHT WIR Andres Veiel
2009 DER ALBANER Johannes Naber ZORRO
2008 DIE GRÄFIN Julie Delpy X VERLEIH
LILA, LILA Alain Gsponer FALCOM
21:37 Michal Ostatkiewicz N.N.
2006 AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN Robert Thalheim X VERLEIH
2005 PREUßISCH GANGSTAR I.Stelmach, B.Werner DEFA SPEKTRUM
2004 HAPPY END Sebastian Strasser KF
2002 GANZ UND GAR Marco Kreuzpaintner

television | selection

2020 DIE HEILAND - MEIN LAND Jan Bauer ARD
NORD NORD MORD - SIEVERS UND DER SCHWARZE ENGEL Berno Kürten ZDF
SOKO HAMBURG - AUSTHERAPIERT Sven Nagel ZDF
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - FÜR IMMER UND EWIG Judith Kennel ZDF
2019 USEDOM KRIMI - SCHMERZGRENZE Maris Pfeiffer ARD
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER - SCHOKOLADENSEITE Gero Weinreuter ZDF
DIE TOTEN VON MARNOW Andreas Herzog NDR
2018 PREIS DER FREIHEIT Michael Krummenacher ZDF
WEIL DU MIR GEHÖRST Alexander Dierbach ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG - TROMPETENBAUER Robert del Maestro ZDF
DIE KANZLEI - OHNE VORWARNUNG Matthias Steurer ARD
2017 KARL MARX - DER DEUTSCHE PROPHET Christian Twente ZDF
ENDLICH WITWER Pia Strietmann ZDF
BRECHT - EINE VORSTELLUNG Heinrich Breloer WDR
DAS DEUTSCHE KIND Umut Dag NDR
WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN Sherry Horrmann ZDF
TANNBACH II Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2016 BABYLON BERLIN Tom Tykwer ARD/SKY
SCHULD II - ANATOMIE Hannu Salonen ZDF
TOD IM INTERNAT Thorsten C. Fischer ZDF
2015 DAS VERSPRECHEN Matti Geschonneck ZDF
HELEN DORN - DIE FALSCHE ZEUGIN Alexander Dierbach ZDF
DAS WEIßE KANINCHEN Florian Schwarz ARD/SWR
VERNAU - DIE SIEBTE STUNDE Carlo Rola ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST - DER ANDERE Christian Görlitz ZDF
2014 NORD NORD MORD - CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS Anno Saul ZDF
DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN Matthias Glasner ZDF
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - SOPHIES WELT Christoph Schnee ARD
EISLÄUFERIN Markus Imboden ARD
2013 POLIZEIRUF 110 - KÄFER UND PRINZESSIN Robert Thalheim ARD
TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF Stefan Wagner ARD
2012 LOLA SCHÖN - KOMMISSARIN DELUXE Andreas Herzog RTL
DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH Thomas Berger ZDF
2011 EIN WEITES HERZ Thomas Berger ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST - SUCHT Filippos Tsitos ZDF
DAS LEBEN DANACH Christine Hartmann ZDF
2010 DER CLAN - Hauptrolle Britta Keils RTL
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - ROT WIE DER TOD Josh Broecker ZDF
2009 ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK Wolfgang Dinslage SAT.1
WOLFSFÄHRTE Urs Egger ARD
POIZEIRUF 110 - AQUARIUS Edward Berger ARD
2008 TATORT - DAS SCHWARZE GRAB Gregor Schnitzler ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER TOD UND DAS MÄDCHEN Karola Hattop ARD
BLOCH - BAUCHGEFÜHL Franziska Meletzky ARD
DIE STUNDEN DER NUTRIA Christian von Castelberg ZDF
2007 KRIMINALDAUERDIENST Züli Aladag ZDF
2006 TODESAUTOMATIK Niki Stein ZDF
TATORT - DIE DUNKLE SEITE Thomas Freundner ARD
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - HEXENJAGD Matti Goschonnek ZDF
2005 LIEBESKIND - Hauptrolle Jaenette Wagner ZDF
DRESDEN Roland Suso Richter ARD
DIE KRÄHEN Edzard Onneken SAT.1
DAS UNREINE MAL Thomas Freundner ARD
2004 TATORT - TIEFER FALL Thomas Freundner ARD
2002 TAGE DES STURMS Thomas Freundner ARD
DER JOB SEINES LEBENS Reiner Kaufmann ARD
2001 RUBIKON Thomas Berger PROSIEBEN
2000 DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING Dieter Wedel ZDF
1999 KOMMISSAR REX - SISI Hans Werner SAT.1

theatre | selection

2014 TOD EINES JÄGERS Lutz Blochberger AKADEMIE DER KÜNSTE BERLIN
2012 KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE H.+P. Meining NORTON.COMMANDER. PRODUCTION
2010 UNTER DER TREPPE - Hauptrolle Alfred Kirchener SCHLOSSPARKTHEATER BERLIN
RUHM Anna Maria Krassnig FESTSPIELE REICHENAU
2006 ZUM SCHÖNEN FEIERABEND III Annette Reber MAXIM GORKI THEATER BERLIN
OHNE TITEL IV - A SPACE ODYSSEY Carsten Ludwig SOPHIENSÄLE BERLIN / THEATER THIKWÀ
2000 DER GESTOHLENE GOTT Thomas Bischoff VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN
1999 KÖNIG UBU Christian von Treskow BURGTHEATER WIEN
GERMANIA 3 ODER DER TOD IN BERLIN F.P. Steckel BURGTHEATER WIEN
PHILOKTET - Hauptrolle M. Pörzgen BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE RÄUBER Matthias Hartmann BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE BALLADE VOM WIENER SCHNITZEL George Tabori BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE Giorgio Strehler BURGTHEATER WIEN
DAS GOLDENE VLIES Hans Neuenfels BURGTHEATER WIEN
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS Ruth Berghaus BURGTHEATER WIEN
1992 DIE STUNDE DA WIR NICHTS VONEINANDER WUSSTEN Claus Peymann WIENER FESTWOCHEN / BURGTHEATER
1991 *Ensemblemitglied* *diverse* STAATSSCHAUSPIEL DRESDEN

copyright © 2015